Skitter Manuals

Skitter TV

Weather Nation

2017 Scholarships

Empty Bowls Soup Supper

Local and Area Churches

Barada United Methodist Church  Jehovah's Witnesses
717 Rd & 652 Blvd 2314 Towle St.
Falls City, NE 68355 Falls City, NE 68355
Pastor: Jerry Yount Phone: 402-245-4023
Phone: 402-883-2485
Email: dmyount@sentco.net Prairie Union Baptist Church 
Sunday Worship: 9:30 am 64571 719 Rd
Sunday School: 10:45 am Stella, NE 68442
Youth Group: First and Third Wed of the Month Pastor:  Daniel Farley
Phone: 402-883-2381
Bethel United Methodist Church Sunday School: 9:30 am
70654 656 Ave Sunday Worship: 10:30 am
Falls City, NE 68355
Pastor: Jerry Yount St. Anne's Catholic Church
Phone: 402-245-5110 or 402-883-2485 Shubert, NE 68437
Sunday School: 9:30 am Pastor: Fr. Kenneth Hoesing
Sunday Worship: 10:45 am Phone: 402-855-3595
Email:  dmyount@sentco.net Email: kenneth-hoesing@cdolinc.net
Christ Church of Falls City 
705 Stone Street St. Mary's Catholic Church - Arago 
Falls City, NE 68355 713 Rd E of 657 Ave.
Pastor: Jim Berry Falls City, NE 68355
Phone: 402-245-5972 or 402-245-7026 Pastor: Fr. David Oldham
Email: mad4god0308@hotmail.com Phone: 402-245-4151 (Sacred Heart)
Email: fr.david-oldham@fcsacredheart.org
Christ Lutheran Church, LCMS Sunday Confession: 10:10 am
2310 Barada St Sunday Mass: 10:30 am
Falls City, NE 68355
Pastor: Rev. Dan Gifford St. Mary's Catholic Church - Dawson
Phone: 402-245-3324 or 402-245-4618 Pastor: Fr. Kenneth Hoesing
Email: dkgiff@sentco.net Phone: 402-855-3595
Sunday Worship: 9:00 am Email: kenneth-hoesing@sdolinc.net
Sunday School: 10:00 am
Adult Bible Study: Thurs 6:30 am
Website: www.fallscitylcms.com St. Peter's Lutheran Church ELCA
65502 715 Rd
Church of Christ  Falls City, NE 68355
2701 Barada St Wanda Biel, PMA
Falls City, NE 68355 Phone: 402-883-2513
Evangelsit: Joshua Maxell Sunday School: 10 am Sept-May
Phone: 402-245-5857 Sunday Worship: 9:00 am
Sunday School: 9:30 am
Sunday Worship: 10:30 am
Bible Study: Wed. 6:00 pm
Church of the Nazarene
1812 Wilson St
Falls City, NE 68355
Pastor: Stephen Floyd
Phone: 402-245-3755 or 402-245-2122 or 402-801-1761
Email: firstchurch@sentco.net St. Paul's Lutheran Church LCMS 
Sunday School: 9:45 am 65103 712 Rd
Sunday Worship: 10:40 am and 6:00 pm Falls City, NE 68355
Additional Worship Time: Wed 7:00 pm Pastor: Rev. Dan Gifford
Phone: 402-245-4643 or 402-245-4618
Corner Stone Baptist Church
521 E 35th St Email: dkgiff@sentco.net
Falls City, NE 68355 Sunday School and Bible Study: 9:30 am
Pastor: Mike Dunleavy Sunday Worship: 10:30 am
Phone: 402-245-4245, cell 402-245-7482 Website: www.fallscitylcms.com
Sunday Worship: 10:45 am
St. Paul's EV Lutheran Church ELCA 
320 W 20th St
First Brethren Church  Falls City, NE 68355
1902 Lane St Pastor: Andrew Chavanak
Falls City, NE 68355 Phone: 402-245-3828 or 402-801-1522
Pastor: Victor Haworth Email: stpauls@sentco.net
Phone: 402-245-4246 or 402-245-5287 Sunday School: 9:00 am
Email:  vmhaworth@hotmail.com Sunday Worship: 10:00 am
Website: www.lutheransonline.com/fcstpauls
 First Christian Church Disciples of Christ
 1322 Stone St St. Peter & Paul Catholic Church 
 Falls City, NE 68355 1820 Fulton St
 Pastor: Fay Ann Blaylock Falls City, NE 68355
 Phone: 402-245-2398 or 402-245-2397 Pastor: Fr. Thomas Dunavan
 Email: 1stchristian@sentco.net Phone: 402-245-3002 or 402-245-3385
 Sunday School: 9:30 am Email: fr.thomas-dunavan@fcsacredheart.org
 Sunday Worship: 10:45 am Saturday Mass: 5:30 pm
https://www.facebook.com/fallscitycooperativeministry Sunday Mass: 7:00 am and 10:00 am
St. Thomas Episcopal Church
First Presbyterian Church 1602 Harlan St
206 E 20th St Falls City, NE 68355
Falls City, NE 68355 Pastor: Fr. Larry Parrish
Pastor: Rev. Nancy Tuma Phone: 402-245-2868 or 402-245-3235
Phone: 402-245-2650 Email: stthomasepis@sentco.net
Email: presbyterian@sentco.net
Sunday School: 10:00 am Seventh Day Adventist Church
Sunday Worship: 9:00 am 1618 Wilson St
First Sun of the month: Cookies & fellowship 10:00 am Falls City, NE 68355
Second Monday: Women's Circle 7 pm Pastor: Dean Carlisle
Website: http://fallscity.homesteadpres.org Phone: 402-245-2781 or 402-817-3736
Email: raqueldean@gmail.com
Shubert Christian Church
First United Methodist Church 203 Main St
1700 Harlan St Shubert, NE 68437
Falls City, NE 68355 Pastor: Gene Rowell
Pastor: Rev. John Hogue Phone: 402-883-2724  Cell:  402-883-7054
Phone: 402-245-3281 Sunday Worship: 9:30 am
Email: fumc@sentco.net Sunday School: 10:45 am
Sunday Worship: 10:30 am
Sunday School: 9:00 am (during school yr) Stella Community Church
Communion the first Sunday of each month 502 N Main St
Stella, NE 68442
Pastor: Bill Stearns
Good News Assembly of God  Phone: 402-883-2137 or 402-883-0564
601 Reavis St Email: stellacc@sentco.net
Falls City, NE 68355
Pastor: Tim Boatright Trinity United Methodist Church 
Phone: 402-245-3977 or 402-883-7293 117 S 3rd St
Email: goodnewspastortim@gmail.com Rulo, NE 68431
Sunday School: 9:30 am Pastor: Rev. John Hogue
 Sunday Worship: 10:40 am Phone: 402-245-3281 Cell:  402-245-7069
Email: fumc@sentco.net
Grace Bible Fellowship Church  Sunday Worship: 9:00 am
64388 718 Rd Sunday School: 10:00 am
Stella, NE 68442
Phone: 402-883-2110 Verdon Christian Church Disciples of Christ
Sunday School: 9:00 am Verdon
Sunday Worship: 10:15 am Pastor: Jim Runnels
Phone: 712-269-9520
Sunday School: 9:30 am
Immaculate Conception Catholic Church Sunday Worship: 10:30 am
601 W Rouleau St
Rulo, NE 68431
Pastor: Fr. David Oldham Zion United Church of Christ
Phone: 402-245-4731 65765 709 Rd
Email: fr.david-oldham@fcsacredheart.org Falls City, NE 68355
Monday-Friday Mass: 6:30 am Pastor: Fay Ann Blaylock
Sunday Confession: 8:00 am Phone: 402-245-2398 or 402-245-2397
Sunday Mass: 8:30 am Email: 1stchristian@sentco.net
Sunday Worship: 9:00 am
NorthRidge Church
1820 Morton St  Valley Avenue Baptist Church
Falls City, NE 68355  2023 Valley Ave.
Pastor: Brian Voos  Falls City, NE  68355
Phone: 402-245-2167, cell 785-285-0112  Pastor:  Ben Moore
email:  brian@northridgesabetha.com  Phone:  816-261-5332
 Email:  pastormoore.fc@gmail.com

Can we do better?

We're your local communications company and we want to get better. Did someone at SNC do a great job for you? Have an idea? Have a comment about our services? We want to hear about it. Send us your thoughts and you'll be entered in our monthly drawing for a $25 service credit.

Can we do better?

Monthly Drawing Winner

January: Debora Jarred


Past winners:
December: Ted/Janice Meinheit
October: Mary Jean Dunn
August: Patricia Karst
July: Linda Williams
June: Jessica Santo
January: Bob Workmann
2015
December: Erica Sarnowski
November: Cathy & Jim Donahoe
October: Linda Williams
September: Corky Morton
April : Jr. Strasil
March : Wendy Heusman
February : Linda Williams
January : Jean Sailors
2014
October : Karl Erickson
September : Heidi Billingsly
August : Meg Baker
July : Amanda Reilly
June : Mary Little
May : Kelli Dean
April : Jackie Uhri
March : Brian Bindle
February : Jo Crawford
January: Rich Little
Back to Top